Saturday, 1 July 2017

Ted Nugent [1980.04.18] Scream Dream In Ann Arbor [SBD]


Oh it's you again, It's been awhile.
Are you still killing animals for sport Mr. cool guy?
TED: Yeah, whatcha gonna do about it?
Duh! what can I possibly do to stop ya?
You're an inbreed hillbilly, you'd probably shoot me,
and then put me in a cooking pot.
What do you call that, hum, cooking your 'vittles'. LoL!
You're so gross.
TED: Shut Up!
No! you shut up!

Ted Nugent
'Scream Dream In Ann Arbor'
Crisler Arena
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Friday April 18th, 1980


Soundboard Recording
Encoded: 192 Kbps MP3

Track List: (Artwork Included)
01. Motor City Madhouse
02. Stormtroopin'
03. Wango Tango
04. I Gotta Move
05. Free For All
06. Paralyzed
07. Hard As Nails
08. Wang Dang Sweet Poontang
09. Great White Buffalo
10. Stranglehold
11. Oh Carol

This concert takes places prior to the release of the Scream Dream album.
Ted asks if they can try out some new songs.
'Just What the Doctor Ordered' comes after 'Hard As Nails' but is missing from this recording.
Wang Dang Sweet Poontang is cut from beginning of song up to part of the guitar solo. -Original

1 comment:

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.